Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Bliss 2 Disc (GE)

2020

€ 449

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Wordt verstuurd vanuit ons distributiecentrum en kan worden opgehaald over ongeveer 7 werkdagen.

Expected in our warehouse rond {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in ongeveer 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weken

Dit product is momenteel niet online beschikbaar, maar mogelijk heeft een dealer in je omgeving het product op voorraad.

Bezorging
Door de huidige COVID-19 situatie is het bij ons en de bezorgdiensten momenteel drukker dan gebruikelijk. De bezorging van je bestelling en de reactie van onze klantenservice kan hierdoor langer duren dan je van ons gewend bent. Bij voorbaat dank voor je begrip en geduld.

VERGELIJKEN

Delen

EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tires, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

BELANGRIJKSTE KENMERKEN

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork, 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size, and disc brakes make for the perfect balance of capability and ease.

WAAROM WE HAAR GEWELDIG VINDEN

If it’s your first time putting rubber to dirt or heading out in the neighborhood for a light pedal – the Bliss provides an introduction to the freedom of cycling without a huge investment. With an upright body position, this bike keeps you relaxed and comfortable in the saddle without sacrificing efficiency. When variable weather conditions arise, or the path gets bumpy, capable front-end suspension, braking precision and traction keep you riding smoothly. Open up the possibilities and go find adventure with Bliss.

Specificaties
MatenXS, S, M
KleurenBurgundy
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
VoorvorkSR Suntour XCE 26/27.5", 100mm
DemperN/A
StuurGiant Sport, 31.8, alloy
StuurpenGiant Sport, alloy
ZadelpenGiant Sport, 30.9
ZadelLiv Sport Comfort
Pedalenplatform
ShiftersShimano SL-M315
VoorderailleurShimano Tourney
AchterderailleurShimano Tourney
RemmenTektro HDC M276, hydraulic disc
RemhendelsTektro HDC M276
CassetteShimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
KettingKMC Z7
CranksetProwheel forged, 24/34/42
Bottom Bracketcartridge
VelgenGiant GX03V 26/27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
NavenJoytech Disc hubs, alloy hub, double-sealed, loose ball bearing, 32h
Spakenstainless, 14g
BandenGiant QuickCross, 27.5x2.1/26x2.1
Gewicht13.7 KG

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 Highlights

Maatvoering en Geometrie

Onderstaande tabel en uitkomst alleen als referentie gebruiken. Neem contact op met een plaatselijke erkende Liv- of Giant-dealer om de juiste maat te bepalen. Beschikbare maten kunnen van land tot land verschillen.

fiets diagram
  XS (27.5")S (27.5")M (27.5")
Zitbuis lengte (mm) (inch)3551442016,547018,5
Zitbuis hoek (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°
Frame Lengte (horizontaal) (mm) (inch)54521,557022,459523,4
Balhoofdbuis Lengte (mm) (inch)953,71104,31355,3
Balhoofdbuis Hoek (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,4°
Vork Sprong (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7
Naloop (mm) (inch)84,93,384,93,384,93,3
Wielbasis (mm) (inch)105641,6107642,4109743,2
Liggende achtervork lengte (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,1
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)481,9481,9481,9
Stack (mm) (inch)58823,160223,762524,6
Reach (mm) (inch)37714,839215,440415,9
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)6352567526,671128
Stuur breedte (mm) (inch)60023,662024,464025,2
Stuurpen Lengte (mm) (inch)753753903,5
Cranklengte (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,9
Wielmaat 27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologieën

3F: Fit, Form, Function

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.